Картинка
Home Page Departments Training Ukrainian-German Conference RER0034

Structure of Institute

 IAP's Directorate

Director: Dr Sci ,  Academician of NAS of Ukraine, Prof., Honored Scientist of Ukraine Storizhko Volodymyr Yu.

Deputy director for Science: PhD ,  Senior research assistant Kholodov Roman I.

Academic secretary: PhD ,  Senior research assistant Voroshilo Alexey I.

 Academic Council

Chairman of Academic Council: Dr Sci ,  Prof. Storizhko Volodymyr Yu.

Deputy chairman of Academic Council: PhD ,  Senior research assistant, Associate professor Kholodov Roman I.

Scientific Secretary of Academic Council: PhD ,  Senior research assistant Voroshilo Alexey I.

 Union

 Specialized Board of Studies on theses defence

Chairman of specialized Board of Studies on theses defence: Dr Sci ,  Academician of NAS of Ukraine, Prof., Honored Scientist of Ukraine Storizhko Volodymyr Yu.

Deputy Chairman of specialized Board of Studies on theses defence: Dr Sci ,  Senior research assistant Kulmenеev Oleksandr I.

Scientific Secretary of specialized Board of Studies on theses defence: PhD Nedoreshta Vytaliy N.

 Department of Charged Particle Beam Physics

Head of the dept.: Dr Sci ,  Prof. Ponomarev Aleksandr G.

 Department of Radiation Biophysics

Head of the dept.: PhD ,  Senior research assistant Danylchenko Sergey N.

Deputy head of the Dept.: PhD ,  Associate professor Сhivanov Vadym D.

 Department of nuclear and physical research

Head of the dept.: Dr Sci ,  Academician of NAS of Ukraine, Prof., Honored Scientist of Ukraine Storizhko Volodymyr Yu.

Deputy head of the Dept.: PhD Buhay Oleksandr M.

 Group of Laser Mass-Spectrometry

 Department of Quantum Electrodynamics of Strong Fields

Head of the dept.: PhD ,  Senior research assistant, Associate professor Kholodov Roman I.

 Laboratory of Physical methods of Ore Analysis

Head of the Lab.: Dr Sci ,  Associate professor Valter Anton A.

 Department modeling of radiation effects and microstructural transformations in constructional materials

Head of the dept.: Dr Sci ,  Prof. Kharchenko Dmytro O.

 Lab of Direct Accelerators and Ion Implantation and Modification of Nuclear Materials

Head of the Lab.: PhD ,  Senior research assistant Baturin Volodimyr A.

 Research Center of Equipment for Education and Research

Head of the Dept. of Research Center of Equipment for Education and Research: PhD ,  Associate professor Lopatkin Roman Yu.

Deputy Head of the Dept. of Research Center of Equipment for Education and Research: Saharov Oleksandr Oleksandrovuch

 Department of Innovative Projects and Technology Transfer

Head of the dept.: Shkyrat Oleksandr Ivanovuch

 Section scientific - technical and engineering developments

Head of the Sec.: Chuzhov Igor Grugorovuch

 Technological sector

Head of the Sec.: Varakin Oleg Victorovych

 Section of telecommunications and Grid technologies

 Scientific and Organizational Department

Head of the dept.: PhD ,  Senior research assistant Voroshilo Alexey I.

 Training of scientific personnel

Deputy director responsible for training of scientific personnal: PhD ,  Senior research assistant, Associate professor Kholodov Roman I.

Academic secretary: PhD ,  Senior research assistant Voroshilo Alexey I.

Employer responsible for training of scientific personnal: PhD Kolesnik Maruna Ivanivna

 Department of informatization, patent licensing and implementation of development

Head of the dept.: Homenko Valentin Grigorovich