Картинка
Home Page Departments Training Ukrainian-German Conference RER0034

RER0034| List of Participants |

List of Participants

 

1

 

IAEA

Mr Roman Padilla Alvarez
International Atomic Energy Agency
Department of Nuclear Sciences and Applications
Division of Physical and Chemical Sciences>
Physics Section
Nuclear Science and Instrumentation Laborator
SEIB

 2

Israel

Mr Eliazer Piasetzky
Tel Aviv University

3

Austria

Mr Andrzej Markowicz
Neurissgasse 6A

4

Serbia

Mr Velibor Andric
Department of Chemical Dynamics and Permanent Education (Laboratory 060); Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences

5

Albania

Mr Nikolla Civici
Centre of Applied Nuclear Physics 

6

Albania

Mr Ilirjan Gjipali
Institute of Archaeology 
Centre for Albanology Studies
Bulevardi Deshmoret E Kombit

7

Azerbaijan

Ms Dinara Abbasova
Institute of Geology of Poland 
Academy of Science

8

Azerbaijan

Ibrahim Nuruyev
National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan (NASA); Institute of Radiation Problems of AzNAS
National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan (NASA) 

9

Azerbaijan

Afet Rustambekova
Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, National Museum of History of Azerbaijan

10

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Ms Milica Kotur
Institute for the Protection of Cultural Historical and Natural Heritage of R.S. 

11

Bulgaria

Ms Petya Kovacheva
Radiochemical Laboratory; Faculty of Chemistry; Sofia 

12

Croatia

Mr Mario Braun
Hrvatski Restauratorski Zavod; Croatian Conservation Institute 

13

Croatia

Mr Stjepko Fazinic
Ruder Boskovic Institute

14

Cyprus

Ms Stella Pissaridou
Department of Antiquities; Ministry of Communications and Works 

15

Greece

Mr Anastasios Lagoyannis
Institute of Nuclear Physics; National Center of Scientific Research "Demokritos"

16

Hungary

Mr David Mesterhazy
Centre for Energy Research; Hungarian Academy of Sciences 

17

Hungary

Zita Szikszai
Hungarian Academy of Sciences; Institute of Nuclear Research; Division of Nuclear Physics

18

Hungary

Ms Katalin Takacsne Biro
Hungarian National Museum 

19

Kazakhstan

Mr Andrey Platov
Institute of Nuclear Physics; National Nuclear Center of the Republic of Kazakhstan (NNC) 

20

Latvia

Ms Indra Tuna
Art Academy of Latvia 

21

Lithuania

Ms Jurga Bagdzeviciene
Lithuanian Art Museum, Pranas Gudynas Center for Restoration 

22

Lithuania

Ms Aldona Beganskiene
Vilnius University 

23

The Frmr.Yug.Rep. of Macedonia

Ms Svetlana Mamuchevska-Miljkovikj
National Conservation Centre 

24

The Frmr.Yug.Rep. of Macedonia

Ms Ljuljzime Prusi-Agai
National Institute for Protection of Cultural Heritage 

25

Malta

Dr Claire Angele Baluci
Heritage Malta Bighi 

26

Malta

Ms Jacqueline Micallef Grimaud
Malta College of Arts, Science and Technology 
Corradino Hil

27

Montenegro

Mr Ilija Lalosevic
Faculty of Architecture; University of Montenegro 

28

Poland

Mr Wojciech GLUSZEWSKI
Institute of Nuclear Chemistry 
and Technology

29

Portugal

Ms Maria Isabel Garrido Prudencio
Campus Tecnologico e Nuclear, Instituto Superior Tecnico 
Universidade Tecnica de Lisboa

30

Romania

Mr Dan Gabriel Ghita
Horia hulubei National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering 

31

Romania

Ms Ioana Rodica Stanculescu
National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering "Horia Hulubei" 

32

Slovenia

Mr Bostjan Laharnar
Narodni Muzej Slovenije (National Museum of Slovenia) 

33

Slovenia

Mr Ziga Smit
Faculty of Mathematics and Physics; University of Ljubljana 

34

Serbia

Mr Andrej Starovic
National Museum 

35

Tajikistan

Mr Olimjon Azizov
Department of Information and International Relations; Nuclear and Radiation Safety Agency; Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tajikistan 

36

Tajikistan

Mr Bobomullo Bobomulloev
National Museum of Antiques of Tajikistan 

37

Turkey

Mr Latif Ozen
Laboratory for Restoration and Conservation; Museum of Anatolian Civilisations 

38

Turkey

Mr Abdullah Zararsiz
Istanbul Yolu 30 Km, Saray

39 Ukraine 

Dr Oleksandr BUHAY

Institute of Applied Physics of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

40 Ukraine 

Mr Mykhailo Drozdenko

Institute of Applied Physics of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

41 Ukraine 

Dr Galina Novikova

Institute of Applied Physics of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

42 Ukraine 

Ms Svitlana Strelnikova

National Scientific-Research Restoration Centre of Ukraine